PNP Candidate List for Election 2020

Jamaicans will go to the polls for the 18th time since Universal Adult Suffrage in 1944, on Thursday, September 3, 2020. Prime Minister Andrew Holness in Parliament last night, August 11, announced the date for the General Election and Nomination Day. Ahead of the General Election on Thursday, September 3.

Nomination Day will be on Tuesday, August 18, 2020. 

Below is the list of PNP candidates vying for a seat in the next elections

REGION 1 – Trelawny & St. Ann

1)   Victor Wright – North Trelawny

2)   Michael Codling – South Trelawny

3)   Dayton Campbell – NW St. Ann

4)   Lisa Hanna – SE St. Ann

5)   Valentine Wint – SW St. Ann

6)   NE St. Ann -Keith Brown

REGION 2 – St. Mary, Portland & St. Thomas

1)    Shane Alexis – SE St. Mary

2)    Morais Guy – Central St. Mary

3)    Jason Stanford – Western St. Mary

4)    Valerie Neita-Robertson – West Portland

5)    Purcell Jackson – East Portland

6)    Fenton Ferguson – East St. Thomas

7)    Marsha Francis – West St. Thomas

REGION 3 – Kingston & St. Andrew

1)    Peter Phillips – EC St. Andrew

2)    Julian Robinson – SE St. Andrew

3)    Anthony Hylton – Western St. Andrew

4)    Patrick Roberts – WC St. Andrew

5)    Angela Brown-Burke – SW St. Andrew

6)    Mark Golding – South St. Andrew

7)    Rohan Banks – NW St. Andrew

8)    David Tulloch – NE St. Andrew

9)    O’Neil Lynch- NC St. Andrew

10)Venesha Phillips – Eastern St. Andrew

11)Krystal Tomlinson – West Rural St. Andrew

12)Joan Gordon-Webley – East Rural St. Andrew

13)Phillip Paulwell – East Kingston & Port Royal

14)Imani Duncan-Price – Central Kingston

15)Bunny Witter – West Kingston

REGION 4- St. Catherine & Clarendon

1)    Fitz Jackson – South St. Catherine

2)    Colin Fagan – SE St. Catherine

3)    Raymond Pryce – EC St. Catherine

4)    Denise Daley – Eastern St. Catherine

5)    Maurice Westney- Central St. Catherine

6)    Natalie Neita – NC St. Catherine

7)    Oswest Senior-Smith – NE St. Catherine

8)    Hugh Graham – NW St. Catherine

9)    Kurt Waul – SW St. Catherine

10) Kurt Matthews – SC St. Catherine

11)Kenyama Brown – WC St. Catherine

12)Horace Dalley – North Clarendon

13)Richard Azan – NW Clarendon

14)Desmond Brennan – NC Clarendon

15)Lothian Cousins – SW Clarendon

16)Patricia Duncan-Sutherland – SE Clarendon

17)Zuleika Jess – Central Clarendon

REGION 5 – Manchester & St. Elizabeth

1)    Mikael Phillips – NW Manchester

2)    Donald Jackson – NE Manchester

3)    Peter Bunting – Central Manchester

4)    Michael Stewart – South Manchester

5)    Basil Waite – NE St. Elizabeth

6)    Ryan Keating – NW St. Elizabeth

7)    Dwaine Spencer – SE St. Elizabeth

8)      Ewan Stephenson – SW St. Elizabeth

REGION 6 – Westmoreland, Hanover & St. James

1)    Wykeham McNeill – West Westmoreland

2)    Dwayne Vaz – Central Westmoreland

3)    Luther Buchanan – Eastern Westmoreland

4)    Ian Hayles – West Hanover

5)    Wavell Hinds – East Hanover 

6)    Andre Haughton – WC St. James

7)    Andre Hylton – Central St. James

8)    Michael Hemmings – EC St. James

9)    George Hamilton – NW St. James

10)Walton Small – South St. James